Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8375,491
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9054,912
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9024,910
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9314,928
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,9178,648
AzulArgentina 14,0908,756
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8417,980
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5088,394
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8067,336
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8307,352
AmberleyAustralia 11,6737,254
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5024,662
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6444,750
AimoresBrazil 12,9618,054
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,2847,634
AltamiraBrazil 10,8616,749
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1106,904
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2208,215
ApodiBrazil 11,6047,211
AracajuBrazil 12,1887,574
AracuaiBrazil 12,6517,862
AragarcasBrazil 12,1977,580
AraxaBrazil 12,7687,934
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,9217,408
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0361,886
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0311,883
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 898558
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5133,426
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,2951,426
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0372,509
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,0882,541
AbecheChad 10,5466,554
AntofagastaChile 12,3417,669
AricaChile 11,8117,340
AltaiChina 5,8343,625
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5365,926
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4865,895
AraucaColombia 9,1235,669
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7974,845
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8954,906
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9204,922
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6095,349
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7445,433
AswanEgypt 9,3975,840
AsyutEgypt 9,0655,633
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,7674,827
AsmaraEritrea 10,3156,410
AssabEritrea 10,5216,538
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0146,844
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3754,583
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1145,664
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,2049,448
AccraGhana 11,2947,019
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5444,688
AthensGreece 7,8634,886
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8924,904
AasiaatGreenland 3,4812,163
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1202,560
AputiteqGreenland 4,0132,494
AkureyriIceland 4,4692,777
AgraIndia 8,2795,145
AhmedabadIndia 8,8605,506
AkolaIndia 8,9995,592
AllahabadIndia 8,3605,195
AmritsarIndia 7,8834,899
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,8716,134
AbadanIran 8,5425,308
ArakIran 8,1145,042
AlbengaItaly 7,1344,433
AlgheroItaly 7,5144,669
AmendolaItaly 7,4554,633
AnconaItaly 7,2154,483
ArezzoItaly 7,2244,489
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2757,006
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2807,009
AbashiriJapan 4,3362,695
AburatsuJapan 6,0553,763
AikawaJapan 5,1533,202
AjiroJapan 5,4273,373
AkitaJapan 4,9163,055
AkuneJapan 6,0513,760
AomoriJapan 4,7812,971
AsahikawaJapan 4,4292,752
AsosanJapan 5,9333,687
AmmanJordan 8,4885,274
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,5954,098
AinaziLatvia 5,6533,513
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5048,391
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,4878,381
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,9668,679
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,2278,219
AtarMauritania 9,4355,863
AgalegaMauritius 12,8697,997
AcapulcoMexico 7,1044,415
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6363,503
AltaiMongolia 5,7363,565
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5483,448
AgadirMorocco 8,4225,233
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2213,866
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2348,224
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7427,918
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3557,677
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2507,612
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2347,602
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1255,049
AgadezNiger 10,1336,297
AsuncionParaguay 12,9848,069
ArequipaPeru 11,5567,181
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,7784,833
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,9146,782
AradRomania 6,9544,321
AjanRussia 3,3602,088
AldanRussia 3,6102,243
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3633,954
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7732,966
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,7362,321
AnadyrRussia 1,273791
ArkhangelskRussia 4,8593,019
ArmavirRussia 7,0084,355
AstrakhanRussia 6,7944,222
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5295,922
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0214,363
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5964,720
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6784,771
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8224,860
Abu HamedSudan 9,8866,143
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6366,609
AqiqSudan 9,9956,211
ArbaatSudan 9,8286,107
AromaSudan 10,2786,387
AtbaraSudan 10,0866,267
Abu KamalSyria 8,1785,082
AleppoSyria 8,0134,980
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9445,558
AtakpameTogo 11,0946,894
AdanaTurkey 7,9384,933
AfyonTurkey 7,7664,826
AnkaraTurkey 7,6224,736
AntalyaTurkey 7,9744,955
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,5624,699
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5923,475
AberporthUk 6,1163,800
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0923,785
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1184,423
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,8964,285
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,0965,652
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,0995,654
ArtigasUruguay 13,5568,424
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,6643,520
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,1732,593
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2061,992
Abilene, TxUsa 5,4593,392
Ada, MnUsa 4,0702,529
Adrian, MiUsa 5,0293,125
Aiken, ScUsa 5,9123,674
Akron, OhUsa 5,2293,249
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,7352,942
Albany, GaUsa 6,0473,757
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3153,303
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,5312,815
Albion, NeUsa 4,5342,817
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,9593,082
Aledo, IlUsa 4,8803,033
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,3332,692
Algona, IaUsa 4,5732,842
Alice, TxUsa 5,9763,713
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4693,399
Alliance, NeUsa 4,3642,712
Alma, MiUsa 4,8933,041
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,7382,945
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,5403,443
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,0993,169
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4193,367
Amite, LaUsa 5,9483,696
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,166724
Anderson, InUsa 5,1593,206
Anderson, ScUsa 5,7743,588
Angelica, NyUsa 5,2423,258
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,0293,125
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,1701,349
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,2443,880
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6354,123
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,7463,571
Ashland, WiUsa 4,2832,661
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2902,044
Atchison, KsUsa 4,8813,033
Athens, GaUsa 5,8703,648
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,8623,643
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6213,493
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,5241,568
Auburn, NeUsa 4,8062,986
Augusta, GaUsa 5,9783,715
Augusta, MtUsa 3,5592,212
Aurora, IlUsa 4,8863,036
Austin, TxUsa 5,7463,570
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8804,275
AndizanUzbekistan 6,9704,331
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9155,540
AdenYemen 10,5186,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -