Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7074,789
BustAfghanistan 8,1355,055
BatnaAlgeria 8,0384,995
BecharAlgeria 8,4115,227
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9204,921
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5635,321
BiskraAlgeria 8,1385,057
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8885,523
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,58410,305
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,75010,409
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,74810,407
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,93110,521
ByrdAntarctica 16,97810,550
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2108,830
BarilocheArgentina 14,1468,790
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,9168,648
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1097,525
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6377,231
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5787,195
BrestBelarus 6,2933,911
BrusselsBelgium 6,3573,950
Belize CityBelize 7,4034,600
BeninBenin 11,2466,989
BohiconBenin 11,1526,930
BermudaBermuda 6,6934,159
BageBrazil 13,7388,537
BambuiBrazil 12,8467,983
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0548,112
BarbalhaBrazil 11,7337,291
BarcelosBrazil 10,2496,369
BarraBrazil 12,0047,459
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,3427,048
BarreirasBrazil 12,0547,491
BelémBrazil 10,8046,714
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9108,023
BelterraBrazil 10,7056,652
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,7627,309
Bom JesusBrazil 13,5938,447
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,2267,597
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3367,666
BrevesBrazil 10,7606,686
BurgasBulgaria 7,3584,572
BurundiBurundi 12,4457,733
BatouriCameroon 11,5667,188
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8573,018
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0261,880
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5411,579
Banff, AbCanada 3,0271,881
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,7352,942
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9703,089
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2021,990
Bissett, MbCanada 3,7242,314
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8161,750
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,8843,035
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,3521,461
Brandon, MbCanada 3,6822,288
Broadview, SkCanada 3,5452,203
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2992,050
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6871,670
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3903,971
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3911,486
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,7861,110
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5927,203
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9456,801
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6109,079
BeijingChina 5,7383,566
BarranquillaColombia 8,5775,330
Benito SalasColombia 9,3925,836
BogotáColombia 9,2505,748
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6134,109
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7037,272
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1107,526
BaniDominican Republic 7,9614,947
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9414,934
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
BahariyaEgypt 8,9295,548
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8385,492
BiarritzFrance 7,1044,415
BordeauxFrance 6,9644,327
BrestFrance 6,5224,053
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7646,067
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7626,066
BitamGabon 11,8127,340
BanjulGambia 10,1316,296
BerlinGermany 6,2323,872
BrockenGermany 6,2923,910
BokeGuinea 10,4446,490
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3266,416
BudapestHungary 6,8024,227
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8104,232
BangaloreIndia 9,8146,098
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,5865,957
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7945,464
BikanerIndia 8,3135,166
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0106,220
BabolsarIran 7,7824,836
Bandar AbbasIran 8,7625,445
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7454,813
Bandar LengehIran 8,8655,509
BirjandIran 8,0935,029
BushehrIran 8,6605,381
BaghdadIraq 8,2755,142
BasraIraq 8,5265,298
BelmulletIreland 5,8153,614
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9703,710
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5034,663
BergamoItaly 6,9664,328
BolognaItaly 7,1024,413
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8884,280
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6734,768
BrindisiItaly 7,5604,698
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9856,826
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9836,825
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2523,885
BeirutLebanon 8,2885,150
BenghaziLibya 8,5185,293
BirzaiLithuania 5,8393,629
BitolaMacedonia 7,5234,675
BlantyreMalawi 13,7828,564
BvumbweMalawi 13,8078,580
BintuluMalaysia 9,6776,013
BamakoMali 10,3936,459
Bko-SMali 10,4056,466
BougounMali 10,5366,547
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9485,560
BaitagMongolia 5,9063,670
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4593,392
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1773,217
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1623,208
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2883,286
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6283,497
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0913,164
BulganMongolia 5,2683,274
BhamawMyanmar 8,0094,977
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3018,266
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5967,827
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1435,060
BilmaNiger 9,9796,201
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4576,498
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8002,361
BergenNorway 5,3063,297
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3083,299
BjornoyaNorway 3,8002,361
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,5942,855
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7862,974
BadinPakistan 8,7835,458
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,1045,036
BalakotPakistan 7,6264,739
BarkhanPakistan 8,1975,093
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,6105,350
BascoPhilippines 7,5474,690
BialystokPoland 6,1833,842
BejaPortugal 7,6144,732
BragancaPortugal 7,2174,485
BistritaRomania 6,8454,254
BucharestRomania 7,1374,435
BajkitRussia 4,2102,616
BarabinskRussia 5,2883,286
BarnaulRussia 5,3643,333
BerezovoRussia 4,6452,887
BiserRussia 5,3173,304
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3172,683
BogdarinRussia 4,3912,729
BogucanyRussia 4,4992,796
BomnakRussia 3,8472,391
BorRussia 4,3802,721
BorzjaRussia 4,6852,912
BratskRussia 4,5812,847
BelgradeSerbia 7,1054,415
BoSierra Leone 10,8346,732
BontheSierra Leone 10,8646,751
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7234,178
BerberaSomalia 10,7836,701
BusanSouth Korea 5,7783,590
BadajozSpain 7,5354,682
BarcelonaSpain 7,3844,589
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2004,474
BabanusaSudan 10,8216,725
BaselSwitzerland 6,7424,190
BernSwitzerland 6,8124,233
BangkokThailand 9,0075,597
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9855,583
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6895,399
BizerteTunisia 7,8994,909
BalikesirTurkey 7,6774,771
BursaTurkey 7,6114,730
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,5224,674
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7653,582
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8213,617
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8193,616
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1103,797
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2973,913
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3123,922
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,5482,826
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,5213,431
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,5743,464
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,9543,700
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,6592,895
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,5583,454
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4893,411
Beeville, TxUsa 5,9423,693
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,7442,948
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1972,608
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,190739
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2533,264
Bettles, AkUsa 529329
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 932579
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,8062,987
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,7932,357
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,2923,289
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,7883,597
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3622,711
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,9612,461
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,6393,504
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0043,731
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0281,882
Blakely, GaUsa 6,1143,799
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5373,441
Boerne, TxUsa 5,7643,582
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,7772,347
Booneville, MsUsa 5,6123,487
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4803,405
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4513,387
Bowler, WiUsa 4,5512,828
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,4633,395
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,0823,158
Brenham, TxUsa 5,8043,606
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4983,417
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,4953,415
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,6463,509
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,1233,183
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,7752,967
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,5662,837
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,8353,626
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,2133,861
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,0123,115
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,9773,093
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,4663,397
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,1853,222
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,1233,183
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,8673,646
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,6413,506
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,8983,044
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1663,210
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6922,294
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3564,571
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0175,604
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8585,504
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3038,888
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3188,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -