Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3365,802
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1265,050
DavisAntarctica 17,97811,172
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0266,852
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7016,650
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8597,369
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2727,626
DhakaBangladesh 8,2935,153
D’UccleBelgium 6,3573,950
DiamantinaBrazil 12,7457,920
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8917,389
DouradosBrazil 12,7697,935
DoualaCameroon 11,5857,199
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1103,175
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,5642,214
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4361,514
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,8781,167
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2173,242
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0011,865
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,7532,954
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9452,451
DuianChina 6,7214,176
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3394,561
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,6836,639
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7734,830
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9084,914
DabaaEgypt 8,6305,363
DakhlaEgypt 9,2435,744
DijonFrance 6,7544,197
DresdenGermany 6,3823,966
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3192,062
DebrecenHungary 6,8084,230
DalatangiIceland 4,5782,845
DaltonganjIndia 8,4425,246
DarbhangaIndia 8,1635,072
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7474,814
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7424,811
DumkaIndia 8,3245,173
DwarkaIndia 9,0245,607
DezfulIran 8,3315,177
DublinIreland 5,9533,699
DecimomannuItaly 7,6614,761
DobbiacoItaly 6,8634,265
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1086,903
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4645,260
DagorettiKenya 12,1737,564
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,8663,645
DedzaMalawi 13,6368,474
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7683,584
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8403,008
DaweiMyanmar 9,0475,622
De BiltNetherlands 6,2213,866
De KooyNetherlands 6,1263,807
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1223,804
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5847,820
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9978,077
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2928,260
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4293,374
DalbandinPakistan 8,4235,234
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,9604,946
DirPakistan 7,5744,707
DroshPakistan 7,5364,683
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0615,010
DohaQatar 9,0575,628
DorohoiRomania 6,7524,196
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4262,129
DudinkaRussia 3,7092,305
DzardzanRussia 2,8081,745
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,9665,572
DakarSenegal 9,9716,196
DaruSierra Leone 10,8496,741
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3969,567
DamazinSudan 10,7406,674
DongolaSudan 9,9416,178
DamascusSyria 8,3265,174
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3255,173
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0865,024
DusanbeTajikistan 7,2814,525
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7657,932
DjerbaTunisia 8,3135,166
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8014,848
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5963,477
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8953,663
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6514,133
DonetskUkraine 6,6934,159
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,9955,590
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,7873,596
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,6113,487
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,5103,424
Danville, IlUsa 5,0883,161
Darlington, ScUsa 5,9423,692
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3002,051
David City, NeUsa 4,6392,883
Dayton, OhUsa 5,2393,256
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4412,138
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,0793,777
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,5012,797
Decatur, IlUsa 5,0523,139
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,7353,564
Delaware, OhUsa 5,2663,272
Delphine, InUsa 5,0223,121
Denton, MdUsa 5,6163,490
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,5272,813
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,7332,941
Deseret, UtUsa 4,3482,702
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,1292,566
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,0293,125
Dickson, TnUsa 5,5083,423
Dillon, MtUsa 3,7292,318
Dixon, IlUsa 4,8152,992
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,8973,043
Dover, DeUsa 5,6163,490
Dover, TnUsa 5,4943,414
Dublin, TxUsa 5,5593,454
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,7502,952
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,2572,645
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,2553,265
Durham, NhUsa 5,3883,348
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,0315,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -