Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5775,330
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2915,152
EsquelArgentina 14,3278,903
EzeizaArgentina 13,9388,661
East SaleAustralia 12,9378,039
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2498,233
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2498,233
EssendonAustralia 12,9558,051
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2208,215
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,7128,521
EspinosaBrazil 12,4267,721
Earlton, OnCanada 4,6432,885
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8841,792
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8551,774
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8621,778
Edson, AbCanada 2,7641,718
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,6561,650
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6241,631
Estevan, SkCanada 3,6442,264
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,4221,505
Eureka, NtCanada 2,0021,244
ErlianChina 5,5093,424
El CaranoColombia 9,0565,627
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,9233,681
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8714,891
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9574,945
El ArishEgypt 8,6025,346
El TorEgypt 8,9215,544
ErfurtGermany 6,3843,967
EssenGermany 6,3113,922
EsfahanIran 8,2575,131
EilatIsrael 8,7655,446
EsashiJapan 4,6982,919
EldoretKenya 11,9837,447
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3633,332
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2945,154
EeldeNetherlands 6,1193,802
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9888,071
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,9594,946
EnuguNigeria 11,2927,017
EncarnacionParaguay 13,2578,238
EvoraPortugal 7,5544,694
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,4412,760
EkimcanRussia 3,8572,397
Elat’MaRussia 5,9023,668
ElistaRussia 6,8344,247
ErbogacenRussia 3,9212,436
EssejRussia 3,4262,129
Ed DueimSudan 10,5066,529
El FasherSudan 10,5736,570
El GeneinaSudan 10,5896,580
El ObeidSudan 10,6096,593
El ShowakSudan 10,4396,487
En NahudSudan 10,6686,629
EdirneTurkey 7,4524,631
ErzincanTurkey 7,6064,726
ErzurumTurkey 7,5644,700
EskisehirTurkey 7,6514,754
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,6804,772
EntebbeUganda 12,0557,491
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7083,547
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7853,595
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,8192,995
Eastman, GaUsa 6,0823,780
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3333,314
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,9182,435
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,9753,091
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,3053,296
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,4913,412
Elko, NvUsa 4,0732,531
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,8383,006
Elmira, NyUsa 5,2653,272
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,2612,648
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1343,190
Erie, PaUsa 5,1563,204
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,9073,049
Eugene, OrUsa 3,5202,187
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,2513,263
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,8442,389
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0642,525
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,1762,595
Evansville, InUsa 5,3023,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -