Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,8894,902
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4885,275
HuamboAngola 13,4928,384
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4237,098
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4288,344
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4388,351
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,1786,946
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1424,438
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,442896
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4763,403
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4543,389
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,0563,142
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7172,931
Harrow, OnCanada 5,0653,147
Hay River, NtCanada 2,1211,318
Hope, BcCanada 3,0261,880
HaikouChina 8,0114,978
HailarChina 4,6892,914
HamiChina 6,1873,845
HetanChina 7,1664,453
HavanaCuba 7,0394,374
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9494,940
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9844,962
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8654,887
HelwanEgypt 8,7495,437
HurguadaEgypt 9,0385,617
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0133,115
HelsinkiFinland 5,3983,354
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3813,344
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0096,220
HamburgGermany 6,0853,781
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0853,781
HannoverGermany 6,2133,861
HelgolandGermany 6,0113,735
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7374,187
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1585,070
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6192,249
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7363,564
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,5543,451
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6582,895
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,3085,784
HaifaIsrael 8,4025,221
HaboroJapan 4,3922,729
HachijojimaJapan 5,6023,481
HachinoheJapan 4,7842,973
HagiJapan 5,7643,582
HakodateJapan 4,6812,909
HamadaJapan 5,6913,536
HamamatsuJapan 5,5063,422
HikoneJapan 5,5043,420
HimejiJapan 5,6053,483
HiradoJapan 5,9373,690
HirooJapan 4,5422,823
HiroshimaJapan 5,7283,559
HitaJapan 5,8933,662
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0133,736
HunLibya 8,8345,490
HomboriMali 10,2006,338
HomalinMyanmar 8,0204,984
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7865,460
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8828,005
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0148,087
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3528,297
HororataNew Zealand 13,0098,084
HyderabadPakistan 8,7135,414
HuanucoPeru 10,7146,658
HelPoland 6,0123,736
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,2132,618
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8823,034
HatangaRussia 3,1241,941
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3972,732
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5698,432
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9335,551
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7604,201
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5265,919
HaejuSouth Korea 5,5983,479
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1703,213
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4446,490
HalaibSudan 9,5665,944
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3396,425
HudeibaSudan 10,1016,277
HaparandaSweden 4,7692,964
HarnosandSweden 5,1203,181
HamaSyria 8,1355,055
HassakahSyria 7,9494,940
Hua HinThailand 9,1495,685
HakkariTurkey 7,8024,848
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9883,721
HersonUkraine 6,8824,276
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5884,094
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,8603,642
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2533,264
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,2553,265
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4633,395
Hart, MiUsa 4,7582,956
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4373,378
Hartington, NeUsa 4,4962,794
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,0363,751
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,2612,648
Hays, KsUsa 4,8042,985
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1102,554
Hebron, NeUsa 4,7362,943
Helena, MtUsa 3,5992,237
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,1423,195
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8503,635
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,8103,610
Hermit, CoUsa 4,6402,883
Hernando, MsUsa 5,5443,445
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,9763,713
Highmore, SdUsa 4,1982,609
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5503,449
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,1533,202
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,9933,103
Holly, CoUsa 4,8042,985
Homer, AkUsa 1,318819
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,0523,140
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,4243,371
Horton, KsUsa 4,8573,018
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,2612,648
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,5753,465
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,7682,963
Houma, LaUsa 6,0583,765
Houston, TexasUsa 5,8603,641
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,4473,385
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,6763,527
Huron, SdUsa 4,2872,664
HanoiVietnam 8,0555,006
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1015,656
HarareZimbabwe 14,0578,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -