Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,6414,748
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,6894,778
JuninArgentina 13,8268,592
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,0368,101
JacobinaBrazil 12,1047,522
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,5137,154
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,8517,365
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5997,829
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,1238,155
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9591,839
JiuquanChina 6,3503,946
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3415,183
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8614,885
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9004,909
JoensuuFinland 5,1123,177
JokioinenFinland 5,3263,309
JyvskylFinland 5,1483,199
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4772,161
JulianehbGreenland 4,4032,736
JagdalpurIndia 9,0315,612
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8866,765
JerusalemIsrael 8,5065,286
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0765,019
JosNigeria 10,9286,791
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0332,506
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0322,505
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,3975,218
JhelumPakistan 7,7734,830
JiwaniPakistan 8,8935,526
JuliacaPeru 11,5157,156
JakutskRussia 3,1641,966
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8354,247
JenisejskRussia 4,6342,879
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,2812,660
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,1002,548
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5648,429
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,6025,967
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0986,275
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,9869,312
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7804,835
JubaSudan 11,5257,162
JokkmokkSweden 4,6812,909
JönköpingSweden 5,6463,508
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6493,510
JendoubaTunisia 7,9774,957
JerbaTunisia 8,2815,146
JerseyUk 6,4644,017
JaltaUkraine 7,1124,420
Jackson, MsUsa 5,7993,604
Jackson, TnUsa 5,5053,421
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2853,905
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,0173,117
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,3783,342
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,7571,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -