Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,7054,788
KandaharAfghanistan 8,1095,039
KhostAfghanistan 7,8174,858
KunduzAfghanistan 7,4844,650
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,57910,302
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9488,046
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8824,277
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4254,614
KandiBenin 10,7256,665
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9231,816
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3522,704
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3512,704
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0301,883
Kenora, OnCanada 3,8912,418
Kingston, OnCanada 5,0703,150
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 644401
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,6291,013
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0042,488
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0143,116
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0224,364
KashiChina 7,0184,361
KunmingChina 7,7474,814
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5557,802
KhargaEgypt 9,2415,743
KosseirEgypt 9,1485,685
KajaaniFinland 4,9363,068
KuopioFinland 5,0903,163
KuusamoFinland 4,7462,949
KarlsruheGermany 6,5884,094
KasselGermany 6,3403,940
KonstanzGermany 6,7404,188
KumasiGhana 11,1506,929
KalamataGreece 7,9664,950
KerkiraGreece 7,6804,773
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0545,005
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6852,290
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9212,437
KankanGuinea 10,6166,597
KindiaGuinea 10,5826,576
KissidougouGuinea 10,7076,653
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,6033,482
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6304,742
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6314,742
KeszthelyHungary 6,8814,276
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6702,902
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4755,266
KotaIndia 8,5535,315
KozhikodeIndia 10,0496,244
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7136,657
KermanIran 8,4195,232
KermanshahIran 8,1175,044
Khoram AbadIran 8,2045,098
KilkennyIreland 6,0303,747
KingstonJamaica 7,7664,826
KagoshimaJapan 6,0883,783
KanazawaJapan 5,3563,328
KaruizawaJapan 5,3133,302
KatsuuraJapan 5,3753,340
KawaguchikoJapan 5,3933,351
KitamiesashiJapan 4,3042,675
KobeJapan 5,6003,480
KochiJapan 5,7753,589
KofuJapan 5,3833,345
KumagayaJapan 5,3053,296
KumamotoJapan 5,9533,699
KumejimaJapan 6,7624,202
KureJapan 5,7423,568
KushiroJapan 4,4362,757
KutchanJapan 4,5722,841
KyotoJapan 5,5493,448
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8793,653
KitaleKenya 11,9307,413
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,6725,389
KufraLibya 9,3955,838
KaunasLithuania 5,9853,719
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8903,660
KybartaiLithuania 6,0133,737
KarongaMalawi 13,1558,175
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7456,055
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2825,768
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0926,271
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8056,093
KuantanMalaysia 9,9646,191
KuchingMalaysia 9,9546,186
KayesMali 10,1326,296
KeniebaMali 10,3096,406
KidalMali 9,8996,151
KitaMali 10,3196,412
KoutiaMali 10,4656,503
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3724,581
KisinevMoldova 6,8524,258
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8873,037
KhatgalMongolia 5,2093,237
KhovdMongolia 5,7073,547
KhujirtMongolia 5,4843,408
KhutagMongolia 5,2363,254
KenitraMorocco 8,0414,997
KalewaMyanmar 8,2165,105
KathaMyanmar 8,0485,001
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4715,885
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6405,369
KengtungMyanmar 8,2415,121
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8764,894
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0289,339
KathmanduNepal 8,0164,981
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6396,611
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3797,692
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6907,886
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5107,774
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3447,671
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5667,808
KanoNigeria 10,6836,638
KangnungNorth Korea 5,5133,426
KarasjokNorway 4,3632,711
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1243,184
KristiansandNorway 5,5713,462
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0233,121
KhasabOman 8,8745,514
KarachiPakistan 8,8095,474
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,7955,465
KhanpurPakistan 8,3075,162
KhuzdarPakistan 8,4895,275
KororPalau 8,4875,274
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6114,108
KlodzkoPoland 6,4704,020
KoszalinPoland 6,0503,759
KrakowPoland 6,5174,050
KalakanRussia 4,2222,624
KaliningradRussia 6,0013,729
KamenskoeRussia 1,8441,146
KandalaksaRussia 4,6042,861
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3832,724
KazanRussia 5,7433,569
KemRussia 4,8413,008
KerchRussia 6,9974,348
KhabarovskRussia 4,2172,621
KirenskRussia 4,2482,640
KirovRussia 5,4213,368
KljuciRussia 2,5731,599
KolpasevRussia 4,8773,030
KorfRussia 2,0331,263
KostromaRussia 5,6033,482
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,9951,240
KotlasRussia 5,1673,211
KrasnodarRussia 7,0194,361
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0073,733
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5333,439
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8603,020
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9941,860
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9953,725
KurganRussia 5,5373,441
KurskRussia 6,2943,911
KyraRussia 4,9203,057
KigaliRwanda 12,2917,638
KoldaSenegal 10,2296,356
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6606,624
KosiceSlovakia 6,6724,146
KimberleySouth Africa 15,2909,501
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2073,236
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,3236,415
KadugliSudan 10,8526,744
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0046,216
KassalaSudan 10,3166,411
KhartoumSudan 10,3276,418
KostiSudan 10,5976,585
KalmarSweden 5,7793,591
KaresuandoSweden 4,4792,783
KarlstadSweden 5,4583,392
KristianstadSweden 5,8403,629
KamishliSyria 7,8844,899
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0105,599
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1325,675
Khon KaenThailand 8,6425,370
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0585,629
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8235,483
KairouanTunisia 8,0775,019
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8584,883
KarsTurkey 7,4794,648
KastamonuTurkey 7,4604,636
KayseriTurkey 7,7434,811
KonyaTurkey 7,8444,874
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0674,392
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,7704,829
KinlossUk 5,5263,434
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4934,035
KievUkraine 6,4714,021
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7844,215
KirovogradUkraine 6,6744,147
KlepininoUkraine 6,9834,339
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6764,148
Kovel’Ukraine 6,3933,972
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7234,178
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,9433,072
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3562,085
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,9223,059
Keene, NhUsa 5,3533,327
Kenton, OhUsa 5,1293,187
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8743,029
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8984,286
Kimball, NeUsa 4,4302,753
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,402871
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,1453,197
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9533,699
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7572,335
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,6563,515
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,519944
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 541336
KabompoZambia 13,6008,451
KabweZambia 13,6858,504
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6798,500
KafirondaZambia 13,4818,377
KaomaZambia 13,7338,534
KasamaZambia 13,2028,204
KasempaZambia 13,5918,445
KawambwaZambia 13,1668,181
KaroiZimbabwe 13,9458,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -