Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2454,502
LuandaAngola 13,0388,102
LuenaAngola 13,3958,324
La PlataArgentina 13,9768,685
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3717,687
La RiojaArgentina 13,0868,132
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6978,512
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0299,339
Las LomitasArgentina 12,8207,967
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3008,265
LavertonAustralia 12,9728,061
LearmonthAustralia 12,3127,651
LongreachAustralia 11,4537,117
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,4527,116
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9457,423
Low HeadAustralia 13,2578,238
LinzAustria 6,7054,167
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2783,280
LerwickUk 5,2793,280
La PazBolivia 11,6957,267
LavrasBrazil 13,0108,084
LencoisBrazil 12,2207,594
LinharesBrazil 12,9868,070
LondrinaBrazil 13,0188,089
LomBulgaria 7,2164,484
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9971,863
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,4102,740
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6551,029
Langara, BcCanada 2,2131,375
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,8892,417
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2642,028
London, OnCanada 5,0273,124
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8671,782
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9901,858
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9371,825
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5815,332
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9888,071
LanzhouChina 6,5534,072
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6344,744
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3815,829
LimonCosta Rica 8,3835,209
LarnacaCyprus 8,1825,084
LimassolCyprus 8,2065,099
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3798,314
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8818,005
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8063,608
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9954,968
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8574,883
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9674,951
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7704,829
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5595,940
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9946,210
LuxorEgypt 9,2085,722
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,7424,811
Laucala BayFiji 10,1246,291
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2953,290
Le MansFrance 6,6334,122
LilleFrance 6,3723,959
LyonFrance 6,9234,302
LambarnGabon 12,1137,527
LastourvilleGabon 12,1457,547
LibrevilleGabon 11,9767,442
LeipzigGermany 6,3463,943
LindenbergGermany 6,2643,892
LamiaGreece 7,7634,824
LarissaGreece 7,6814,773
LemnosGreece 7,6524,755
LimnosGreece 7,6494,753
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4835,272
LabeGuinea 10,4556,497
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4843,408
La CeibaHonduras 7,6424,749
La MesaHonduras 7,6354,744
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5454,689
LudhianaIndia 7,9384,933
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1115,040
LatinaItaly 7,4424,624
LatronicoItaly 7,6174,734
LecceItaly 7,6074,727
LodwarKenya 11,6927,265
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3055,161
LiepajaLatvia 5,8073,609
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9053,669
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5034,041
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4684,641
LabuanMalaysia 9,3775,827
LuqaMalta 8,0825,022
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6775,392
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,9963,726
LashioMyanmar 8,1315,053
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8047,957
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0828,130
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6417,855
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7107,898
LagosNigeria 11,2336,980
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2483,261
LillehammerNorway 5,2633,271
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,9064,913
La VictoriaParaguay 12,6637,869
LimaPeru 10,9086,779
LegaspiPhilippines 8,2495,126
LisbonPortugal 7,5174,671
LeninbadRussia 7,0844,402
LevsiRussia 5,0893,162
LungiSierra Leone 10,7316,668
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9494,318
LanzaroteSpain 8,5045,285
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2064,478
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9054,291
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9234,302
LatakiaSyria 8,0955,031
LampangThailand 8,5635,321
LoeiThailand 8,5745,328
Lop BuriThailand 8,8915,525
LomeTogo 11,2526,992
LeemingUk 5,9153,676
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2783,280
London, EnglandUk 6,2393,877
London-GatwickUk 6,2693,896
LynehamUk 6,2163,863
L’VovUkraine 6,5494,069
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7564,198
LozovajaUkraine 6,6104,108
LubnyUkraine 6,5064,043
LuckUkraine 6,4494,008
LuganskUkraine 6,6274,118
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,5842,848
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,8803,033
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,9523,699
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,9173,677
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2883,908
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1563,204
Laketown, UtUsa 4,1002,548
Lamar, MoUsa 5,0793,156
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,6503,511
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,7052,924
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,0892,541
Langdon, NdUsa 3,8392,386
Laramie, WyUsa 4,3432,699
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,9763,713
Larned, KsUsa 4,9063,049
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,7712,965
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,5892,851
Laurel, MdUsa 5,5813,468
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,9423,071
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3883,348
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,5032,798
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,1143,178
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,9773,093
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,1762,595
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,4043,358
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,7083,547
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,6323,500
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,5803,467
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4642,153
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3223,307
Lexington, MoUsa 4,9773,093
Lexington, VaUsa 5,6173,491
Libby, MtUsa 3,3062,054
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,6932,916
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,5453,446
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,1332,569
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,4753,402
Llano, TxUsa 5,6293,498
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,4642,774
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,7442,948
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,7172,931
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,7252,936
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,9803,095
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8503,635
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,3523,326
Louisville, MsUsa 5,7673,583
Loup City, NeUsa 4,5732,842
Lowville, NyUsa 5,1523,202
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,2603,269
Luling, TxUsa 5,8123,612
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2362,632
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,6723,524
LivingstoneZambia 14,0678,741
LundaziZambia 13,4198,339
LusakaZambia 13,7928,571
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7818,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -