Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,6524,755
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,5184,671
MilianaAlgeria 7,9374,932
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7348,535
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,75210,410
Malarg EArgentina 13,6218,464
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2388,848
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,2908,880
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5938,447
MendozaArgentina 13,3778,312
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3748,311
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,5028,390
Mackay MoAustralia 11,0666,876
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4138,957
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0067,460
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6137,838
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9508,047
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9628,054
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,6637,869
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0718,122
Mount IsaAustralia 11,3017,023
MuharraqBahrain 8,9595,567
MinskBelarus 6,0873,783
MogilevBelarus 6,0783,777
MaunBotswana 14,3108,893
MacapaBrazil 10,5596,561
MacauBrazil 11,5847,199
MaceioBrazil 12,0987,518
MachadoBrazil 13,0238,093
ManausBrazil 10,5796,574
MarabaBrazil 11,1936,956
MaringaBrazil 12,9948,075
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,6686,629
Monte AzulBrazil 12,4407,730
Monte SantoBrazil 12,0637,496
MonteiroBrazil 11,8657,373
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5747,814
Morada NovaBrazil 11,5257,162
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,0837,509
MamfeCameroon 11,3917,079
MarouaCameroon 10,9016,774
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5911,610
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,8843,035
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,3982,112
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,222759
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,5281,571
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,3012,051
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9471,831
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2923,289
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9253,061
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0523,140
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0463,135
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,4452,141
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,2362,632
Morden, MbCanada 3,8192,373
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,9003,045
MoundouChad 11,1206,910
MatecanaColombia 9,1825,706
MoroniComoros 13,2508,234
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5564,074
MarstalDenmark 5,9533,700
Melville HallDominica 8,5685,324
MichesDominican Republic 7,9324,929
MocaDominican Republic 7,8384,871
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8114,854
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7454,813
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9244,924
MilagroEcuador 9,7776,076
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6015,345
MinyaEgypt 8,9505,561
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6057,211
MassawaEritrea 10,2736,384
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9933,103
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,4013,356
MarseilleFrance 7,1784,460
MontpellierFrance 7,1504,443
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,0756,261
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,6346,608
MakokouGabon 11,9907,451
MayumbaGabon 12,4157,715
MitzicGabon 11,9577,430
MkamboGabon 11,9477,424
MoandaGabon 12,2227,595
MouilaGabon 12,2477,610
MagdeburgGermany 6,2623,891
MunichGermany 6,6814,152
MünsterGermany 6,2543,886
MethoniGreece 7,9924,966
MilosGreece 8,0054,974
MitiliniGreece 7,7414,810
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7384,808
MacentaGuinea 10,8156,720
MamouGuinea 10,5636,564
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9563,079
MiskolcHungary 6,7394,188
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,9016,152
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,9894,965
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,3055,782
MusulipatnamIndia 9,3655,820
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4375,865
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,3735,824
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,1446,304
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,9736,197
MashhadIran 7,7154,794
Malin HeadIreland 5,7283,560
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2964,534
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5834,712
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8254,863
MilanItaly 6,9874,342
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9634,327
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3394,560
ManIvory Coast 10,9786,822
MaebashiJapan 5,2903,287
MaizuruJapan 5,5193,430
MakurazakiJapan 6,1273,807
MatsueJapan 5,5983,479
MatsumotoJapan 5,3443,321
MatsuyamaJapan 5,7733,587
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,6574,137
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,0623,767
MishimaJapan 5,4263,372
MitoJapan 5,2433,258
MiyakejimaJapan 5,5093,423
MiyakoJapan 4,8583,019
MiyakojimaJapan 6,9754,335
MiyakonojoJapan 6,0513,760
MiyazakiJapan 6,0183,740
MombetsuJapan 4,3362,694
MoriokaJapan 4,8803,033
MuroranJapan 4,6232,873
MurotomisakiJapan 5,7853,595
MutsuJapan 4,7182,932
Ma’AnJordan 8,6915,400
MafraqJordan 8,4435,247
MombasaKenya 12,4457,733
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,4396,487
MaseruLesotho 15,3419,533
MonroviaLiberia 11,0486,865
MisratahLibya 8,4775,268
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6408,476
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9388,661
MananjaryMadagascar 14,2138,832
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1808,812
MakhangaMalawi 13,8738,621
MangochiMalawi 13,6418,477
MwmosaMalawi 13,8218,589
MzimbaMalawi 13,3718,309
MzuzuMalawi 13,3208,277
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1576,312
MersingMalaysia 10,0836,265
MiriMalaysia 9,5245,918
MaleMaldives 10,8716,755
MenakaMali 10,1936,334
MoptiMali 10,2536,371
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4744,644
MazatlanMexico 6,2103,859
MeridaMexico 6,9984,348
Mexico CityMexico 6,8424,251
MonterreyMexico 6,1443,818
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,7464,192
MaantyMongolia 5,2933,289
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4863,409
MatadMongolia 5,0343,128
MurenMongolia 5,2893,287
MarrakechMorocco 8,3125,165
MeknesMorocco 8,1035,035
MideltMorocco 8,2465,124
MaputoMozambique 14,9369,281
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6428,477
MandalayMyanmar 8,2865,149
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4165,230
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2105,723
MindatMyanmar 8,4195,232
MonywaMyanmar 8,3055,161
MyeikMyanmar 9,2105,723
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8874,901
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3573,951
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2767,628
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4407,731
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8277,971
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9998,078
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0364,994
MasatepeNicaragua 8,0695,014
MagariaNiger 10,5816,575
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5786,574
MaradiNiger 10,5126,532
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7396,673
MakurdiNigeria 11,1616,936
MinnaNigeria 10,9336,794
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,9023,667
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6952,918
MajisOman 9,0575,628
MasirahOman 9,4305,860
Muscat  Oman 9,1225,669
MultanPakistan 8,1225,047
MurreePakistan 7,6754,769
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,4595,878
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,5397,792
MoyobambaPeru 10,2826,390
MactanPhilippines 8,5385,306
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1975,093
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1604,449
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0717,501
MagadanRussia 2,6361,638
MahackalaRussia 7,1614,450
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9032,425
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9022,425
MarkovoRussia 1,525948
MinusinskRussia 5,1223,183
MogocaRussia 4,2532,643
MoscowRussia 5,8343,626
MurmanskRussia 4,4042,737
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2815,768
MatamSenegal 9,9656,192
MogadishuSomalia 11,7067,274
MadridSpain 7,4084,603
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4124,606
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5654,701
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8114,854
MelillaSpain 7,9864,963
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7384,808
MalakalSudan 11,0046,838
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9929,316
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8594,262
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5075,286
Mae SariangThailand 8,6265,361
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7615,444
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5685,324
MalatyaTurkey 7,7584,821
MersinTurkey 7,9624,948
MuglaTurkey 7,9434,936
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0053,731
ManstonUk 6,2693,896
MeloUruguay 13,8408,600
MercedesUruguay 13,7948,572
MontevideoUruguay 14,0258,715
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,9873,720
Madison, FlUsa 6,1853,844
Madison, InUsa 5,2963,291
Madison, NeUsa 4,5682,839
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,7252,936
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,8733,028
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,6902,914
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,2913,288
Marengo, IlUsa 4,8513,014
Marion, InUsa 5,0583,143
Marion, NcUsa 5,7083,547
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,4522,766
Marshall, TxUsa 5,6263,496
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,5453,446
Mc Grath, AkUsa 928577
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,3423,320
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,2522,642
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,2623,270
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,6063,483
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,9143,053
Medford, WiUsa 4,4902,790
Mellette, SdUsa 4,1982,609
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,5213,431
Mena, ArUsa 5,3863,347
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,8443,632
Mexia, TxUsa 5,6433,507
Mexico, MoUsa 5,0473,136
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8224,239
Midland, TxUsa 5,4253,371
Milan, MnUsa 4,3032,674
Milbank, SdUsa 4,2592,647
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,8192,373
Milford, DeUsa 5,6523,512
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,9793,716
Millen, GaUsa 6,0373,751
Millport, OhUsa 5,2363,254
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4633,395
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,7952,979
Minden, NeUsa 4,6002,859
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,4132,742
Minonk, IlUsa 4,9603,082
Missoula, MtUsa 3,5012,175
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,0323,748
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,8523,015
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,8803,033
Monroe, NcUsa 5,8583,640
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,3032,674
Montgomery AlUsa 5,9313,685
Montrose, CoUsa 4,6082,863
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5503,449
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9883,721
Morganton, NcUsa 5,7083,547
Moro, OrUsa 3,4892,168
Morris, MnUsa 4,2042,612
Morrison, IlUsa 4,8353,005
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,6413,506
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,9643,085
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,8673,025
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,7932,979
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2513,263
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,2553,265
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,5673,459
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,8323,003
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,2623,270
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8855,521
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7195,418
MaracayVenezuela 8,8985,529
MaturinVenezuela 9,1095,661
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8265,485
MeridaVenezuela 8,9455,559
MagoyeZambia 13,8608,613
MansaZambia 13,3118,272
MbalaZambia 13,0498,109
MfuweZambia 13,5368,412
MisamfuZambia 13,1898,196
MonguZambia 13,7848,565
MpikaZambia 13,3888,319
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5758,436
Mt MakuluZambia 13,8088,580
MumbwaZambia 13,7588,549
MwinilungaZambia 13,3948,323
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2988,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -