Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,6274,739
NeuquenArgentina 14,0248,715
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9208,650
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4917,141
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9306,792
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5137,775
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7777,940
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9994,349
NatitingouBenin 10,7956,708
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2058,206
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2426,986
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4117,091
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3632,711
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9761,850
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9813,095
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3862,726
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,382859
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1181,937
North Bay, OnCanada 4,7572,956
N’DjamenaChad 10,7196,661
NanchangChina 6,9144,297
NanjingChina 6,4614,015
NanningChina 7,8064,851
NicosiaCyprus 8,1535,066
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9603,704
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8634,886
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9024,910
NegeleEthiopia 11,4117,091
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0946,273
NandiFiji 10,0946,273
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2113,238
NancyFrance 6,6064,105
NantesFrance 6,6984,162
NiceFrance 7,1714,456
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1333,811
NurembergGermany 6,5504,070
NurnbergGermany 6,5494,070
NaxosGreece 7,9624,947
NanortalikGreenland 4,4822,785
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3752,719
NordGreenland 2,8591,776
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9242,439
NzerekoreGuinea 10,9246,788
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,9015,531
New DelhiIndia 8,1505,064
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5224,674
NaganoJapan 5,2943,290
NagasakiJapan 5,9913,723
NagoJapan 6,6934,159
NagoyaJapan 5,4903,412
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,7444,191
NaraJapan 5,5783,466
NazeJapan 6,4534,010
NemuroJapan 4,3592,709
NiigataJapan 5,1363,191
NikkoJapan 5,2403,256
NobeokaJapan 5,9433,693
NairobiKenya 12,1727,564
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4964,658
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8084,231
NidaLithuania 5,9383,690
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3508,296
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1418,787
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3358,286
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4818,377
NaraMali 10,1296,294
NioroMali 10,0846,266
NemaMauritania 9,9706,195
NouakchottMauritania 9,6395,990
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7826,700
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4937,763
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7447,919
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6757,877
NandaimeNicaragua 8,0895,027
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4736,508
NiameyNiger 10,4566,497
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4692,777
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1842,600
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2982,049
NawabshahPakistan 8,6215,357
NokkundiPakistan 8,4655,260
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,3577,679
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2045,098
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4102,740
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4912,791
NikolaevRussia 6,8404,250
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,5742,221
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,5081,558
NizneangarskRussia 4,3902,728
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7982,982
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8673,025
NovgorodRussia 5,5683,460
NovosibirskRussia 5,2143,240
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,3646,441
No. 6Sudan 9,7566,062
NyalaSudan 10,7476,679
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4735,265
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8165,478
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5755,950
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4695,263
NarathiwatThailand 9,7336,048
NigdeTurkey 7,8324,867
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4514,630
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7674,205
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,0853,160
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,0853,160
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,5223,431
Natchez, MsUsa 5,8313,623
Neosho, MoUsa 5,1813,219
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4893,411
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5203,430
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,2723,276
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,6272,875
New London, WiUsa 4,6212,871
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,0413,754
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,0343,750
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,4732,780
New YorkUsa 5,4843,408
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5273,435
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5123,425
Newark, NjUsa 5,5093,423
Newberry, MiUsa 4,5592,833
Newberry, ScUsa 5,9123,674
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,0773,155
Newnan, GaUsa 5,9083,671
Newport, TnUsa 5,6723,525
Nome, AlaskaUsa 834518
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8233,618
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,5552,831
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5662,216
North Loup, NeUsa 4,4992,796
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,5282,814
Norton, KsUsa 4,6672,900
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,1543,203
NdolaZambia 13,5238,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -