Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4578,363
ReconquistaArgentina 13,3178,275
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,5628,428
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2569,480
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6827,881
RosarioArgentina 13,6638,491
RichmondAustralia 12,3627,682
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2747,006
RecifeBrazil 11,9517,426
RemansoBrazil 11,8867,386
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0216,848
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2508,233
Rio NegroBrazil 13,3508,296
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,4557,740
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9841,854
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,7892,354
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,4662,154
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,4662,154
Resolute, NtCanada 1,9491,211
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9661,843
Roberval, QcCanada 4,7952,980
RuoqiangChina 6,7384,187
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5965,342
RandersDenmark 5,7743,588
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8584,883
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8284,864
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5467,175
RumipambaEcuador 9,6966,026
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7615,444
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9425,557
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7745,452
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,0076,219
RostockGermany 6,0363,751
RhodesGreece 8,0344,993
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4202,746
ReykhólarIceland 4,4292,752
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5712,840
RamsarIran 7,7904,841
RashtIran 7,7594,822
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0763,776
RadicofaniItaly 7,2864,527
Resia PassItaly 6,8504,256
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1654,452
RivoltoItaly 6,9514,319
Rolle PassItaly 6,9084,293
RomeItaly 7,3944,595
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4104,605
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9694,331
RumoiJapan 4,4362,757
RigaLatvia 5,7583,578
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9293,684
RodriguesMauritius 13,7168,523
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1553,204
RabatMorocco 8,0665,012
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,8345,490
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,0768,747
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7307,910
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9728,061
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3247,658
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3517,675
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2598,239
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3267,660
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3017,644
RivasNicaragua 8,1325,054
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,4555,254
RebolyRussia 4,9793,094
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7684,206
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,1865,709
RagaSudan 11,1456,926
RashadSudan 10,7506,680
RenkSudan 10,7546,682
RumbekSudan 11,3197,034
RanongThailand 9,4685,884
Roi EtThailand 8,6555,378
RizeTurkey 7,4504,629
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,3984,597
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8674,267
RomnyUkraine 6,4193,989
RovnoUkraine 6,4624,015
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,9445,558
RochaUruguay 14,0568,734
Racine, WiUsa 4,8212,996
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,8363,627
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1472,577
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1442,575
Reading, PaUsa 5,4843,408
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9632,463
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,8322,381
Redding, CaUsa 3,9252,439
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7572,956
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,0982,547
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,0223,121
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7213,555
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7213,555
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,6463,508
Rochester, MnUsa 4,5352,818
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,1423,195
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,5032,798
Rockford, IlUsa 4,8273,000
Rockville, InUsa 5,1233,184
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,6382,882
Rome, GaUsa 5,8053,608
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9102,429
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6432,264
Roswell, NmUsa 5,2073,236
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6163,490
Rushville, IlUsa 4,9813,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -