Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,5534,693
ShkoderAlbania 7,4034,601
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9184,920
SaltaArgentina 12,6627,868
San AntonioArgentina 14,3158,896
San LuisArgentina 13,5038,391
San RafaelArgentina 13,5688,431
Santa RosaArgentina 13,9158,647
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,0078,083
SarmientoArgentina 14,6629,111
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3907,699
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3807,693
SalzburgAustria 6,7484,193
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3614,574
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5184,672
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4074,603
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9814,338
SaveBenin 11,0626,874
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0057,460
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2054,477
SalvadorBrazil 12,3637,683
Santa MariaBrazil 13,5848,441
SantaremBrazil 10,6916,643
SantosBrazil 13,2468,231
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,9918,073
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,2316,979
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,7077,275
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,5728,434
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,4038,329
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1008,141
Sao LuisBrazil 11,0606,873
Sao MateusBrazil 12,9198,028
São PauloBrazil 13,1918,197
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,9478,046
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9026,775
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,0387,480
SerrinhaBrazil 12,2027,582
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,8507,985
SobralBrazil 11,3147,031
SoureBrazil 10,7246,664
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,9517,426
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,9908,693
SurubimBrazil 11,9037,396
SadovoBulgaria 7,4024,600
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4684,641
SofiaBulgaria 7,3464,565
SiemreapCambodia 8,9315,550
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6663,521
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,3672,092
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3313,313
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3471,458
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6941,674
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1283,187
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2282,006
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,5652,837
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3682,715
Scott, SkCanada 3,1371,949
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8323,003
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4803,405
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1203,182
Shingle Point, YtCanada 780485
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9452,452
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9482,453
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6561,651
Smithers, BcCanada 2,3121,437
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2503,262
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2873,286
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,3782,099
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,3732,096
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4393,380
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5065,286
SalCape Verde 9,6255,981
SantiagoChile 13,3778,312
SewellChile 13,4478,356
ShanghaiChina 6,4474,006
ShantouChina 7,4284,616
ShenyangChina 5,3023,295
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1535,066
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5705,326
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3495,188
SibenikCroatia 7,2124,482
SplitCroatia 7,2394,498
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9253,682
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8073,609
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8544,881
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9844,961
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9134,917
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8434,874
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8994,909
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9534,942
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8334,867
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9284,926
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8744,893
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0034,973
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8894,903
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8244,862
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7984,846
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9604,946
San GabrielEcuador 9,5525,936
SalloumEgypt 8,5815,332
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8405,493
SohagEgypt 9,1155,664
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8665,509
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,7744,831
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6489,724
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5952,856
StrasbourgFrance 6,6324,121
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,1256,292
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8806,139
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2094,480
SchleswigGermany 5,9833,718
StuttgartGermany 6,6194,113
SamosGreece 7,8934,905
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7554,819
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1425,060
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6862,290
SiguiriGuinea 10,5046,527
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,6764,770
SzegedHungary 6,9434,314
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8224,239
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4582,770
SagarIndia 8,6145,353
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6224,736
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,3415,805
SemnanIran 7,8944,906
ShahroudIran 7,7794,834
ShirazIran 8,5705,326
ShannonIreland 5,9963,726
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1594,449
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4374,621
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6554,757
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1434,439
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5064,664
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7034,787
SigonellaItaly 7,9114,916
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2717,004
SagaJapan 5,9213,679
SaigoJapan 5,5133,426
SakaiJapan 5,5833,469
SakataJapan 5,0063,111
SapporoJapan 4,5362,818
SaseboJapan 5,9513,698
SendaiJapan 5,0363,129
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,8813,655
ShimonosekiJapan 5,8293,622
ShinjoJapan 5,0063,111
ShionomisakiJapan 5,7093,548
ShirakawaJapan 5,1753,216
ShizuokaJapan 5,4593,392
SumotoJapan 5,6483,510
SuttsuJapan 4,6012,859
SuwaJapan 5,3603,331
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1158,150
SavannakhetLaos 8,5685,324
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8683,646
SiluteLithuania 5,9333,687
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4214,612
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,4238,341
SalimaMalawi 13,5718,433
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2135,725
SibuMalaysia 9,8116,097
SanMali 10,3716,445
SegouMali 10,3426,427
SikassoMali 10,5756,571
St. BrandonMauritius 13,4618,365
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,3154,546
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5953,477
SainshandMongolia 5,4473,385
SafiMorocco 8,2195,108
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5225,296
SittweMyanmar 8,5865,335
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5117,774
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4763,403
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3802,100
SaiqOman 9,1915,712
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,9166,162
SurOman 9,2155,726
SialkotPakistan 7,7994,846
SibbiPakistan 8,2755,142
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1488,170
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3307,041
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5415,308
SandomierzPoland 6,4504,008
SniezkaPoland 6,4343,998
SuwalkiPoland 6,0693,771
SzczecinPoland 6,1343,812
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7084,790
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3904,592
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0985,032
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0388,723
Satu MareRomania 6,7734,209
SibiuRomania 6,9964,348
SulinaRomania 7,0574,386
SadrinskRussia 5,5043,420
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4103,362
SalekhardRussia 4,3482,702
SaratovRussia 6,2363,875
SejmcanRussia 2,2991,429
SelagoncyRussia 3,2932,047
Simusir IslandRussia 3,7862,353
SkovorodinoRussia 4,0852,538
SmolenskRussia 5,9833,718
SociRussia 7,1744,458
SortovalaRussia 5,2143,240
SuntarRussia 3,5462,204
SurgutRussia 4,7772,969
SverdlovskRussia 5,4713,399
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0783,155
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2415,121
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9577,430
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2677,623
SingaporeSingapore 10,1926,333
SliacSlovakia 6,6754,148
SeoulSouth Korea 5,6003,480
SineijuSouth Korea 5,4363,378
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3274,553
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1154,422
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0734,395
SevilleSpain 7,7104,791
SennarSudan 10,5496,555
ShambatSudan 10,3206,413
ShendiSudan 10,2006,338
StenseleSweden 4,8473,012
StockholmSweden 5,4833,407
StorlienSweden 5,0253,123
SundsvallSweden 5,1293,187
SantisSwitzerland 6,7884,218
SongeaTanzania 13,2238,217
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5225,296
SongkhlaThailand 9,6966,025
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9425,557
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5405,928
SurinThailand 8,7855,459
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7786,697
SokodeTogo 10,9406,798
SfaxTunisia 8,1865,087
SousseTunisia 8,0645,011
SamsunTurkey 7,4544,632
SiirtTurkey 7,7814,835
SivasTurkey 7,6204,735
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,6574,758
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3343,936
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4323,375
SarataUkraine 6,9614,326
SarnyUkraine 6,3833,967
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0904,406
SumyUkraine 6,4043,979
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,9835,582
SaltoUruguay 13,6118,458
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1562,582
Safford, AzUsa 5,0673,149
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2113,238
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5314,058
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,1303,188
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,6352,880
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,4732,780
Salem, InUsa 5,2603,269
Salem, OrUsa 3,4432,139
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,1962,608
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,5413,443
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,8003,604
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8863,036
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2282,627
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0985,032
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,5422,823
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,2122,617
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,6752,905
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,5672,838
Santuck, ScUsa 5,8103,610
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,5672,838
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1333,811
Scott City, KsUsa 4,8383,006
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,3552,707
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,2603,269
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1821,977
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1991,988
Sedan, KsUsa 5,0923,164
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0491,895
Selma, AlUsa 5,9403,691
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5203,430
Seymour, InUsa 5,2603,269
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,3973,354
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,9492,454
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,6543,514
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,5502,827
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,4192,746
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,9763,092
Southport, NcUsa 6,0553,763
Sparta, IlUsa 5,2153,241
Spencer, WvUsa 5,4383,379
Spickard, MoUsa 4,8603,020
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3212,064
Spooner, WiUsa 4,3672,714
Springfield, IlUsa 5,0443,134
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,1783,218
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,6921,051
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,3172,682
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,1303,188
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,4582,770
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4843,408
State College, PaUsa 5,3693,336
State University, MsUsa 5,7673,583
State University, NmUsa 5,2653,272
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5933,476
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,3892,728
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,9463,073
Stockton, CaUsa 4,2272,627
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,5672,838
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4643,396
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,3863,347
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0783,777
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4142,122
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,0123,115
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,7042,923
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,1973,230
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2064,478
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9795,580
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1535,688
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7256,043
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7825,457
SocotraYemen 10,4036,465
SenangaZambia 13,8788,624
SerenjeZambia 13,5428,415
SeshekeZambia 14,0308,718
SolweziZambia 13,4398,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -