Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9884,964
TiranaAlbania 7,4894,654
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4635,880
TebessaAlgeria 8,0905,027
TimimounAlgeria 8,6925,401
TindoufAlgeria 8,7435,433
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3335,178
TrelewArgentina 14,5549,044
TucumanArgentina 12,8788,003
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3577,058
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3567,057
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1416,302
TibooburraAustralia 12,1567,554
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9346,794
TshaneBotswana 14,7589,171
TaguatingaBrazil 12,0317,476
TarauacaBrazil 10,7266,665
TauaBrazil 11,5567,181
TefeBrazil 10,4366,485
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,7747,938
TeresinaBrazil 11,3807,072
TiriosBrazil 10,1576,312
TorresBrazil 13,6878,505
TracuateuaBrazil 10,8186,722
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,7287,909
TriunfoBrazil 11,8277,350
TucuruiBrazil 11,0016,836
TuriacuBrazil 10,9366,796
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,2621,406
Terrace, BcCanada 2,3091,435
Teslin, YtCanada 1,6321,014
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,2552,023
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3261,445
Thompson, MbCanada 3,2001,989
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,2092,616
Timmins, OnCanada 4,4722,779
Tofino, BcCanada 2,9351,824
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,0303,126
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,0173,117
Trenton, OnCanada 5,0473,136
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,6672,279
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3623,332
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8538,608
TaiyuanChina 6,1023,792
TaoyuanChina 7,0944,409
TengchongChina 7,8774,895
TønderDenmark 5,9343,688
TylstrupDenmark 5,6923,537
TystofteDenmark 5,9143,675
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9174,919
TahrirEgypt 8,6655,384
TantaEgypt 8,6485,374
TallinEstonia 5,4833,407
TartuEstonia 5,6073,484
TampereFinland 5,2533,264
TurkuFinland 5,3593,330
ToulonFrance 7,2214,487
ToulouseFrance 7,1204,425
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5765,951
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5386,548
TchibanGabon 12,3567,678
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3354,558
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4924,034
TamaleGhana 10,8636,751
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5834,712
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9144,918
TimehriGuyana 9,6265,981
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,8074,851
TelaHonduras 7,6224,737
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,3136,409
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,3136,409
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7076,653
TabrizIran 7,7174,795
TeheranIran 7,9154,918
Tel AvivIsrael 8,4935,278
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5794,710
TarvisioItaly 6,8954,284
TermoliItaly 7,4014,599
TorinoItaly 7,0224,364
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0034,352
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8424,873
TrevicoItaly 7,5084,665
TrevisoItaly 6,9824,339
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9874,342
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0184,361
TabouIvory Coast 11,3067,026
TadotsuJapan 5,6943,538
TakadaJapan 5,2473,261
TakamatsuJapan 5,6803,530
TakayamaJapan 5,3793,342
TanegashimaJapan 6,1593,828
TatenoJapan 5,2883,286
TateyamaJapan 5,4073,360
TokushimaJapan 5,6883,534
TokyoJapan 5,3393,318
TomakomaiJapan 4,5722,841
TottoriJapan 5,5543,451
ToyamaJapan 5,3243,308
ToyookaJapan 5,5283,435
TsuJapan 5,5503,449
TsurugaJapan 5,4723,400
TsuyamaJapan 5,6053,483
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1973,851
TripoliLebanon 8,2155,105
TobrukLibya 8,5465,311
TripoliLibya 8,4285,238
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8623,643
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8578,611
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6589,109
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5309,029
ThyoloMalawi 13,8328,595
TawauMalaysia 9,3925,836
TessalitMali 9,6996,027
TimbuktuMali 10,0226,228
TombMali 10,0286,231
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6826,016
TacubayaMexico 6,8424,251
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,5894,095
TarialanMongolia 5,2403,256
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4403,380
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4703,399
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6543,513
TangierMorocco 7,8954,906
TarfayaMorocco 8,6275,361
TazaMorocco 8,0885,026
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3815,208
TaungooMyanmar 8,5975,342
ThandweMyanmar 8,7145,415
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7586,685
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2367,604
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3128,272
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6937,888
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4167,716
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2977,641
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3337,664
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4967,765
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0968,138
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1028,142
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8778,002
TahouaNiger 10,3356,422
TillaberyNiger 10,3686,443
TaejonNorth Korea 5,7083,547
TromsoNorway 4,3372,695
TrondheimNorway 5,0053,110
ThumraitOman 9,8476,119
TacnaPeru 11,7827,322
TarapotoPeru 10,3536,433
TrujilloPeru 10,4256,478
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,4065,223
TorunPoland 6,1853,844
TimisoaraRomania 6,9984,348
TambovRussia 6,1433,817
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,0274,367
TaraRussia 5,2123,239
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3172,683
TermezRussia 7,4524,631
TernejRussia 4,5102,802
TobolskRussia 5,2013,232
TomskRussia 5,0153,116
Tot’MaRussia 5,3403,318
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,9033,047
TuapseRussia 7,1234,426
TuraRussia 3,8612,399
TurukhanskRussia 4,0162,496
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,6135,974
TortosaSpain 7,4194,610
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,1776,324
TokerSudan 9,9776,200
TartousSyria 8,1675,075
TaipeiTaiwan 7,0864,403
TaboraTanzania 12,6227,844
TakThailand 8,7225,420
TrangThailand 9,6956,024
TabligboTogo 11,2096,965
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,6989,755
TunisTunisia 7,9484,939
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,4114,606
TireeUk 5,6113,487
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8373,627
TernopilUkraine 6,5794,088
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,9228,652
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,9583,702
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,040646
Talladega, AlUsa 5,8733,649
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,1963,850
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5164,049
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8773,652
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4963,415
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,8062,986
Temple, TxUsa 5,6753,526
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,0343,750
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,9053,669
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,1473,198
Toledo, IaUsa 4,7092,926
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,0763,154
Tooele, UtUsa 4,2102,616
Topeka, KsUsa 4,9133,053
Towanda, PaUsa 5,3213,306
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,8413,008
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,6143,488
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,1193,181
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,1973,230
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,7963,601
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,2572,645
TashkentUzbekistan 6,9734,333
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4285,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -