Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5979,692
UaupesBrazil 9,9836,203
UbatubaBrazil 13,2408,227
UberabaBrazil 12,7537,925
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4871,546
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2573,888
UpernavikGreenland 3,0551,898
UummannaqGreenland 3,3252,066
UdineItaly 6,9424,314
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7584,821
UenoJapan 5,5603,455
UnzendakeJapan 5,9773,714
UrakawaJapan 4,5742,843
UshibukaJapan 6,0413,754
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,2473,260
UwajimaJapan 5,8453,632
UkmergeLithuania 5,9433,693
UtenaLithuania 5,9143,675
UlaangomMongolia 5,5103,424
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2513,263
UlgiiMongolia 5,6593,517
UliastaiMongolia 5,5803,468
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6003,480
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1873,223
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4693,398
UfaRussia 5,7723,587
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,0311,884
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8383,006
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,4321,511
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6382,882
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6542,892
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,5181,565
Ust-MajaRussia 3,1421,953
Ust-OlojRussia 1,7841,108
Umm BeninSudan 10,6006,587
UmeňSweden 4,9893,100
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6985,405
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5455,310
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6125,351
UrfaTurkey 7,8964,907
UsakTurkey 7,7774,833
Uman’Ukraine 6,6544,135
UzgorodUkraine 6,6804,151
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,3933,351
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,1653,210
Urbana, IlUsa 5,0883,161
Urbana, OhUsa 5,2283,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -