Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6147,839
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8727,377
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2497,612
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,5276,541
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5557,802
WoomeraAustralia 12,4927,763
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1146,906
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5462,825
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,0123,114
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7531,089
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,512940
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,8583,019
Windsor, OnCanada 5,0383,131
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,7772,347
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,3542,084
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6465,373
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,6033,482
WajimaJapan 5,2653,272
WakamatsuJapan 5,1503,200
WakayamaJapan 5,6493,511
WakkanaiJapan 4,2882,665
WajirKenya 11,8037,335
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6039,075
WindhoekNamibia 14,5839,062
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4157,715
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3447,671
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4277,722
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6737,875
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3717,688
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1207,531
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5557,802
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6337,850
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2787,629
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6997,892
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,5667,809
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8177,964
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2137,589
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3357,665
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2277,598
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0388,102
WintonNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2287,598
WarsawPoland 6,2873,907
WroclawPoland 6,3973,975
WonsanSouth Korea 5,4203,368
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4556,497
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6435,992
WauSudan 11,2256,975
WaddingtonUk 6,0493,759
Waco, TxUsa 5,6253,496
Wake IslandUsa 6,2493,883
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,7692,964
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,5682,839
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,7963,602
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4602,150
Walnut, IlUsa 4,8152,992
Warren, OhUsa 5,2363,254
Warren, PaUsa 5,2073,236
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,0823,158
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,5953,477
Washington, IaUsa 4,8453,011
Washington, InUsa 5,2243,246
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,6293,498
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1133,177
Watertown, SdUsa 4,2682,652
Watertown, WiUsa 4,7502,952
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,0693,150
Waverly, OhUsa 5,3673,335
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1863,844
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,8703,648
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,5973,478
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,4873,410
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,3513,325
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,3373,317
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5153,427
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7354,185
West Point, GaUsa 5,9083,671
West Point, NyUsa 5,4843,408
White Hall, IlUsa 5,1183,180
Whitestown, InUsa 5,1593,206
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,3393,317
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,9953,104
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2392,013
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,3903,349
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7843,594
Williamson, WvUsa 5,5043,420
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3563,328
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,7222,313
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5153,427
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5633,457
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0323,748
Windsor, IlUsa 5,1533,202
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,4543,389
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,4902,790
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,0072,490
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,1762,595
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,9483,696
Winslow, AzUsa 4,8333,003
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8463,632
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,5393,442
Wooster, OhUsa 5,2233,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -