Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, Ak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9185,542
In SalahAlgeria 8,9415,556
InnsbruckAustria 6,7994,225
IbiriteBrazil 12,9158,026
IguatuBrazil 11,6327,228
IlheusBrazil 12,5347,789
ImperatrizBrazil 11,2697,003
IndaialBrazil 13,4538,360
IpameriBrazil 12,5317,787
IraiBrazil 13,3408,290
IreceBrazil 12,0707,501
ItaberabaBrazil 12,2507,612
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6356,609
ItaitubaBrazil 10,8416,737
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7287,910
ItaperunaBrazil 13,1148,149
ItapevaBrazil 13,1588,177
ItirucuBrazil 12,3537,676
ItuacuBrazil 12,3557,678
IvinhemaBrazil 12,8097,960
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,113692
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,6522,269
Inuvik, NtCanada 947589
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4882,167
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,6561,029
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0477,486
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,5507,177
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,7449,783
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7964,844
IzobambaEcuador 9,6295,984
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6645,384
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,7794,834
IoanninaGreece 7,6724,768
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4782,161
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9142,432
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,8165,478
IranshahrIran 8,6825,395
IstranaItaly 6,9784,336
IidaJapan 5,4233,370
IizukaJapan 5,8673,646
IrakoJapan 5,5413,443
IriomotejimaJapan 7,0684,392
IrozakiJapan 5,4823,407
IshigakijimaJapan 7,0644,390
IshinomakiJapan 5,0043,110
IwamizawaJapan 4,5042,799
IzuharaJapan 5,8613,642
IrbidJordan 8,4265,236
IfraneMorocco 8,1505,065
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3778,313
IlorinNigeria 11,0376,859
InchonNorth Korea 5,6223,493
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3962,110
IslamabadPakistan 7,7144,794
IquitosPeru 10,1746,322
IloiloPhilippines 8,5485,312
IasiRomania 6,8394,250
IcaRussia 2,8211,753
IlirnejRussia 1,434891
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,7932,357
IrkutskRussia 4,8993,044
Ivdel’Russia 5,0613,145
IbizaSpain 7,6434,750
IspartaTurkey 7,8774,895
IstanbulTurkey 7,5244,676
IzmirTurkey 7,8114,854
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,6434,128
IzmailUkraine 7,0364,372
Imperial, NeUsa 4,4982,795
Independence, KsUsa 5,1113,176
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1833,221
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,1763,217
Indianola, IaUsa 4,7742,967
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,0442,513
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4273,994
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,6472,888
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,4882,789
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,2513,263
IsokaZambia 13,1828,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -